Fiona Chan
mum & i headed over to uncle's hse to water plants as usual after dinner
the house looked the same from outside. nothing arousing our suspicion that something is wrong at all
then, while mum was watering some plants by the side of the hse
mum: who throw things in the hse? *walks closer to see what is it* eih, these not our hse locks meh?how come over here one?kena saw off wan? *turns behind and have a look and shouts for me*
myself: whaaat?! *looks at the locks and turn to open the sliding door at the side* after stepping into the hse~first thought was wtf?! die lah this time. some fucking theif/theives decided to visit my uncle's hse!! everything was a mess.

mum called for bro to come over and help while i called my uncle
also, called the resident association and security guards and finally when bro came, he called the police to send a patrol car over to take a look
police came and looked ard & asked us to list down what's missing and go police station to file an official report before the forensic team can come over to have a look at the "crime scene"
bro almost got thrown in the lock-up coz the police suspected some inside job as he was knew so well where my uncle kept his valuables. wtf?!
some time later the police/forensic team came over to have a look and take fingerprints *if there is any*

since it was kinda late already, only packed the place a lil after the police left
while packing, we discovered something really stoopid
the blardy fucking theif/theives even took 2 pillows from one of the rooms, a new comforter and also a new blanket from another room. wtf?!?!
oh and the theif/theives stole a plastic bag full of Garmin (GPS) accessories thinking that the GPS was inside as well~thank god mum was having the GPS for upgrading

at home,
mum: what if just now the thief/theives was still inside the hse?
myself: yahor. didn't think of that wor that moment. somemore i just opened the sliding door and walk in. wtf?! dangerous sial.
mum: that's why i was still contemplating whether or not to go in & check.'
being stoopid me, didn't think so much that time~seeing the locks in the pots. turn towards the door and open to go in. "lucky me that no one was inside already!"

Fiona Chan
when things seem so difficult
when the road looks extra long
when i'm stressed out
when i'm starting to doubt myself
when i just want everything to stop
Fiona Chan
HAPPY 22nd BIRTHDAY my dear kayakai!!!

Happy two~two!!!
oh my, so old already. but i know that ur still young at heart. =D
lol.u've exams on ur birthday again, just like last year.
we shall have a celebration when u come back alright.
so for now,

here's a strawberry cake

*i know how much u "LURVE" strawberries..hahaha*

oh look~~it's a strawberry tiramisu.


okay lar, i know u HATE strawberries *which i don't know how in the world can you hate strawberries?! they're just so so so nice*
so here's ur favourte TIRAMISU,

tiramisu in a cup. ain't it cute?!

a whole tiramisu cake

are u feeling kinda hungry now after seeing the pictures of delicious looking cakes?!
Happy 22nd Birthday my dear siew kei @ kayakai,
May all your wishes and dreams come true,
All the best to you &
Wishing you many happy returns.

p.s. i like that pic of u..great photographer to take such a nice pic.
*oh wait~i'm that great photographer..hahaha*
Fiona Chan
me wanna eat korean bbq!!!*i'm very hungry at the moment. currently still in office & blogging from office but will be heading home soon..=)*
been craving for korean bbq for quite some time..
so~who's up for korean bbq?!?!lets go!!! *don't tell me ur broke!!u knw who u r!!!*
Fiona Chan
hello peeps..

yes, i know u ppl pity my poor ol' abandoned blog. therefore this is a proper update. =)

so, here's a recap of what happened in the month of APRIL so far,
it's been a real busy month so far & nothing interesting is happening in my life currently hence the lack of updates. i'm still very much alive and kicking. just been busy with work, work & more work & not to forget *cough* studies *cough*. okaylar, not so much with the studies *really need to smack me really hard on the head & remind me the failure i am to scare the shit outta me to me to move my freaking lazy to study seriously*
been meeting up with the gang more often this month. miss those times we can "chui shui" everyday
1. yumcha in secret recipe
2. followed by drinks in library *which i did not join bcoz i left earlier*
3. dinner in ajisen ramen, pyramid
4. followed by movie~date movie *which i did not attend as well bcoz i left*
5. drinks in tom, dick & harry~not a bad place to hang out
6. yumcha *did not go bcoz my manager caught me right when i was about to pack to leave to print things for her. T_T*
7. movie in tropicana city mall~echoes of the rainbow *what a sad movie. =( watched it on a sunday night somemore. what a way to start the week off with. *
8. movie in tropicana city mall~shutter island *not too bad*
9. yumcha in ktz, ss2
p.s. there are no pictures bcoz the others have uploaded most of them. *haha. oklar. i'm just too lazy to upload the pics. =D*
in case you peeps forgot how i look like...
yes~i cut my fringe <3.
i miss each & everyone of you.
please faster get your asses back to subang soon.
i want a proper reunion. =)
i want a proper complete group pic.
i want to see you ppl!!!<3

Fiona Chan

I just noticed, i've known u for a decade..*how time flies*
It was like just yesterday we were in Form 1 getting to know each other & look where we are now..
Ahem ahem..someone's touring europe without me..=(
Your a friend whom I can trust to be around when I need help & advise.
Also, your the only one who'll come up with "plan plan keji" with me..xP
Since ur having ur exams next week; ur so gonna ace them~birthday luck!!!=D

Happy 22nd Birthday!
Best wishes to u & many happy returns..
Have a well deserved break from your studies to celebrate alright.
We'll have another celebration when u get back.
See you soon. =)

p.s. faster come back..& bring my dumbass neighbour with u!!!coz i'm missing u guys..=(
oh, 1 more thing~remember that your supposed to bring eiffel tower back from paris for me..^_^
Fiona Chan
Hello peeps!!!

It been a real long time since my last post..
Just so you know..i'm still very much alive and kicking but just too busy to update..
TOO many things have been happening for the past few weeks..barely have anytime for myself
Anywayz, things have finally settled down a lil..
I'm already missing my sampah masyarakat days..=(

It was an extremely horrible day for me!!!
Had to go for my firm's medical check-up today morn..
Headed back to office to print some stuff after but didnt manage to print becoz i didnt bring my labtop along..apparently you can print with the!wasted my RM6 parking for parking for <20mins _="

Proceeded to midvalley for my facial appointment feeling so freaking annoyed..
Decided to grab a bite b4 the appointment but ended up dropping my IPOD THOUCH into my food, mind you it wasnt dry foodstuff thanks to my stupidity and clumsyness..~bangs my head really hard on the wall..*wtf?! this is so gonna cost me a bomb to repair so there goes my first salary..T_T*
*kindly DO NOT mention this little incident on FB~i dont want the mother to find out about this..*

Decided to head back to office again after my facial to collect my prepaid parking tickets (there goes another! why must the parking in office be so freaking expensive?!) from wei ling..*thanks for the favor* and mayb ask her to help me print
But that wasnt possible since i had quite a lot of stuff to print =(
Was about to get into my car when decided to go to hsbc when i received a phonecall

wai sik chu: eih..why u *hang lei hang hui~walking about* in front of office? go home lah..haha
me: how u know im at office wan??where r u??
wai sik chu: in front of starbucks lor..
me: eih eih..u got labtop with u or not??i wanna print things but didnt bring mine..
wai sik chu: got ah..haha..
me: live saviour need come office again tmr just to print..hehe..xD

At least something turned out well for the day..
SIGHS~~~im sooo broke =(